Shea Butter

Sale

1,000.0025,000.00

size
Choose an option

1,000.0025,000.00

Availability: 28 in stock

What Is Shea Butter known as ori in yoruba in Nigeria?
Extracted from the nuts of the shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa) that is native to Africa, shea butter is a fatty oil that exists as a solid at room temperature.
The Karite tree bears the fruits, and the nuts inside the fruits are of prime importance. These nuts are crushed, boiled, and manipulated to extract a light-colored fat, which is commonly referred to as shea butter.
The main components of shea butter include oleic acid, stearic acid, linoleic acid, etc. It gets absorbed quickly into the skin as it melts at body temperature. Its moisturizing and healing properties prove beneficial for many skin issues. It also has anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties (to a certain extent) that can be utilized to treat many ailments. Its similarity to many vegetable oils makes it suitable for ingestion.
An oil rich in fats that is derived from the karite tree (also known as the shea tree) is your solution for many skin, health, and hair health issues. Fairly recently, this butter has gained huge popularity in the western world due to its widespread use in several beauty products, such as lotions, cosmetics, shampoos, and conditioners.
If you are looking to find a great natural beauty product for your skin or hair, then shea butter is a wonderful choice. Read on!
Benefits of shea butter includes-
Fighting inflammation. Shea oil is rich in triterpene, a compound thought to reduce pain and inflammation, Moisturizing skin. Oleic, stearic, and linoleic acids are all found in shea oil, Treating skin disorders, Clearing nasal congestion, Reducing wrinkle, Relieves dry skin, Eases irritation, Prevents cell damage, Improves eczema, and Provides sun protection.

Add to cart
Buy Now

Product Description

What Is Shea Butter known as ori in yoruba in Nigeria?
Extracted from the nuts of the shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa) that is native to Africa, shea butter is a fatty oil that exists as a solid at room temperature.
The Karite tree bears the fruits, and the nuts inside the fruits are of prime importance. These nuts are crushed, boiled, and manipulated to extract a light-colored fat, which is commonly referred to as shea butter.
The main components of shea butter include oleic acid, stearic acid, linoleic acid, etc. It gets absorbed quickly into the skin as it melts at body temperature. Its moisturizing and healing properties prove beneficial for many skin issues. It also has anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties (to a certain extent) that can be utilized to treat many ailments. Its similarity to many vegetable oils makes it suitable for ingestion.
An oil rich in fats that is derived from the karite tree (also known as the shea tree) is your solution for many skin, health, and hair health issues. Fairly recently, this butter has gained huge popularity in the western world due to its widespread use in several beauty products, such as lotions, cosmetics, shampoos, and conditioners.
If you are looking to find a great natural beauty product for your skin or hair, then shea butter is a wonderful choice. Read on!
Benefits of shea butter includes-
Fighting inflammation. Shea oil is rich in triterpene, a compound thought to reduce pain and inflammation, Moisturizing skin. Oleic, stearic, and linoleic acids are all found in shea oil, Treating skin disorders, Clearing nasal congestion, Reducing wrinkle, Relieves dry skin, Eases irritation, Prevents cell damage, Improves eczema, and Provides sun protection.

Additional Information

size

, , , , ,